Integration Middleware & iPaaS for Restaurants
15 products listed
Introduction
If you sell through several delivery apps, each one sends orders to its own tablet, and someone re-types them into the till. Integration middleware removes that step. It collects orders from delivery marketplaces and your own website into one place, then passes them into your point of sale, and pushes menu and stock changes back out to every channel. Most of the products here are order aggregators of this kind. A few go wider, adding online ordering, kiosks or a kitchen display. One connects reservation systems to tills. The main difference is whether the product is aimed at restaurants directly or at software vendors who resell it.
Who needs it
Restaurants and cloud kitchens on two or more delivery apps, and anyone whose staff juggle several tablets at busy times. It becomes worth having when order volume makes re-keying slow or error-prone. Check that it connects to your till before anything else.
Written 30 September 2026
What to look for
Your till is on the list. Cuboh, Chowly and Deliverect each publish supported tills. A hub that does not connect to yours leaves the manual step in place.
Which delivery apps it covers. Coverage varies by region, with some serving DoorDash and Uber Eats and others serving Swiggy, Zomato or Talabat. Check the apps you actually sell on.
Pricing by revenue band. Cuboh prices by monthly online ordering revenue, and Orders.co has a package for fewer than 2,500 online orders. Costs can rise as your sales grow.
Sold to restaurants or vendors. KitchenHub and Mozrest are aimed at software vendors and resellers rather than restaurants. Check you are looking at a product you can buy directly.
Own tablet or hardware needed. Some replace the delivery tablets with a single tablet and others need no hardware. Orders.co lists POS bundles, and Cuboh runs on a tablet.
At a glance
5 products have a profile.
2 publish a starting price and 3 are quote only.
100% of the 2 products that state it have a free trial.
The median product names 20 integrations.
Most named integration partners: Uber Eats (4), Deliveroo (3), DoorDash (2), Foodics (2), Glovo (2), Grubhub (2).
Of the 15 profiled products, 10 are quote only and five charge per location. Where contract terms are stated, most say none or cancel anytime, with two exceptions of 12 months.
Compare products
15products with a profile. Ordered by how many columns are filled, then by name. Select a column heading to sort.
| Product | Best for | Starting price | Free plan | Free trial | Platforms | Integrations | Last reviewed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restaurants selling through several delivery and ordering channels | EUR 35 per location per month, excluding VAT | Not stated | Yes | Web | 42 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants selling on several delivery apps | USD 29 per month, billed annually | Not stated | Yes | Web | 6 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants on several delivery apps | USD 119 per month | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 16 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Multi-brand cloud kitchens | Not published | Not stated | Yes | Web | 7 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Quick-service restaurant chains | EUR 17 per module per location per month | Not stated | Not stated | Web, iOS, Android | 27 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Quick service and fast casual restaurants taking online orders | USD 79 per location per month | Not stated | Not stated | Web, iOS, Android | 34 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Enterprise and multi-location restaurant brands | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 20 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants losing margin to delivery marketplaces | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web, iOS, Android | 11 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants selling on several delivery apps | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web, iOS | 17 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants juggling several delivery apps | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 20 | 29 September 2026 | |
| POS and online-ordering vendors | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 14 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Reservation software providers | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 35 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants and takeaways cutting marketplace commission | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web, iOS, Android | 28 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Quick-service and fast-casual chains | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 22 | 29 September 2026 | |
| Restaurants selling on several delivery apps | Not published | Not stated | Not stated | Web | 16 | 29 September 2026 |
Related categories
- Delivery Aggregator Integration & Order Management 18
- Online Ordering System 185
- Restaurant POS 276
- Delivery Management & Dispatch 24
- All-in-One Restaurant Management Platform 34
- Equipment Monitoring & Maintenance 34
- Multi-Unit & Enterprise Restaurant Operations 30
- Business Intelligence & Analytics 28
- AI Assistants & Copilots for Food Businesses 19
- Computer Vision & Operations Monitoring 11
- Customer Self-Service & Table Technology 11
- Energy, Utilities & Facilities Management for Food Businesses 8
- Menu Data, Nutrition Data & Food Product Databases 6
- Pricing, Revenue Management & Dynamic Pricing 4
- Music, Audio & In-Venue Entertainment for Hospitality 1
- Site Selection & Location Intelligence 1
Figures come from vendors' own published information, last reviewed on 29 September 2026. See how we list products.













